Lorka AI Alternatives

Lorka AI is described as 'Multi-model AI platform combining GPT/Claude/Gemini and more'. It belongs to Chatting, Image editing, Search. There are 10 alternatives to Lorka AI for a variety of platforms, including Web. The best Lorka AI alternative is Perplexity, which is available under a Freemium model. Other great apps like Lorka AI are Hugging Face, Monica, MeiGen, Mage.

Lorka AI

Lorka AI

0
Paid$19.99/mo

All-in-one AI platform providing access to multiple chat models, image editing, web search, and voice mode under a single subscription.

More about Lorka AI

Lorka AI alternatives page was last updated July 13, 2026

Lorka AILorka AI Alternatives
10 apps
Perplexity

Perplexity

0 likes

Perplexity is an AI answer engine that delivers real-time, cited responses to questions by searching the web.

Cost / License
Freemium
Primary Task Types
SearchResearch
Platforms
Web
Perplexity Screenshot
Is Perplexity a good alternative to Lorka AI?
Hugging Face

A platform where the ML community collaborates on models, datasets, and applications. Host, discover, and deploy AI with open-source tools.

Cost / License
Freemium$0.60/hour for GPUOpen Source
Primary Task Types
API IntegrationMultimodal LLMModel TrainingLLMs Inference
Platforms
Web, API, Mac, Windows, Linux
Hugging Face Screenshot
Is Hugging Face a good alternative to Lorka AI?
Monica

Monica

0 likes

Browser extension and app powered by GPT, Claude, Gemini and more. Offers AI chat, summarization, translation, image and video generation in one place.

Cost / License
FreemiumUS$8.3/month
Primary Task Types
ChattingSummariesWritingResearch
Platforms
Web, Chrome Extension, iOS, Android
Monica Screenshot
Is Monica a good alternative to Lorka AI?
MeiGen

MeiGen

0 likes

Browse and copy free prompts for GPT Image 2, Nano Banana 2, Seedance 2.0, Midjourney and more. Generate AI images and videos with one click.

Cost / License
Freemium
Primary Task Types
Art promptsWorkspace organizationImage organization
Platforms
Web
MeiGen Screenshot
Is MeiGen a good alternative to Lorka AI?
Mage

Mage

0 likes

Browser-based AI image and video generator with Stable Diffusion, Flux, Wan, and exclusive models. Create consistent characters, motion-controlled videos.

Cost / License
Freemium$0/month
Primary Task Types
Image GenerationPersonalized videosImage to video
Platforms
Web
Mage Screenshot
Is Mage a good alternative to Lorka AI?
Nano Banana

Edit and enhance images using text. Achieve consistent characters, scene preservation, and high-resolution results for creative projects.

Cost / License
Free
Primary Task Types
Image editingSpooky imagesUpscale imagesFantasy images
Platforms
Web
Nano Banana Screenshot
Is Nano Banana a good alternative to Lorka AI?
Luminar Neo

Luminar Neo is photo editing software for PC and Mac featuring AI tools for quick edits, portrait enhancement, and creative effects for photographers

Cost / License
Paid
Primary Task Types
Image editingEnhance imagesBulk images
Platforms
Web, Mac, Windows
Luminar Neo Screenshot
Is Luminar Neo a good alternative to Lorka AI?
Chatbox AI

Chatbox AI

0 likes

Cross-platform AI client app and smart assistant for chatting with documents, images, code, and leading LLMs like GPT, Claude, Gemini, and DeepSeek.

Cost / License
Freemium$3.5/MonthOpen Source
Primary Task Types
Personal assistantChattingProblem solving
Platforms
Web
Chatbox AI Screenshot
Is Chatbox AI a good alternative to Lorka AI?
BasedLabs

BasedLabs

0 likes

BasedLabs is an AI image and video generator with face swap, voice changer, and upscaler. Generate content with FLUX, Kling, Veo, and more.

Cost / License
Freemium
Primary Task Types
Image editingVoice GenerationShort videosImage Generation
Platforms
Web
BasedLabs Screenshot
Is BasedLabs a good alternative to Lorka AI?
Zorq AI

Zorq AI

0 likes

Zorq AI is an advanced platform for generating photorealistic images and cinematic videos using multiple AI models like GPT Image 2, Kling, Veo, and Seedream.

Cost / License
Paid
Primary Task Types
Short videosImage Generation
Platforms
Web
Zorq AI Screenshot
Is Zorq AI a good alternative to Lorka AI?
Best Lorka AI Alternatives | AITrustList